Achievement

  • DEEPIKA'S CHILDREN LEAGUE(2019-20)
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 08-Nov-2019
    Description: A scholarship programme was conducted...
  • DEEPIKA'S CHILDREN LEAGUE(2019-20)
    Venue: Holy Child School
    Event Date: 08-Nov-2019
    Description: A scholarship programme was conducted...
  • DEEPIKA'S CHILDREN LEAGUE(2019-20)
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 08-Nov-2019
    Description: A scholarship programme was conducted...
  • Pot Decoration Competition 2019-20
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 23-Oct-2019
    Description: Winners of Pot Decoration Competition...
  • Diya Decoration Competition 2019-20
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 18-Oct-2019
    Description: Winners of Diya Decoration Competiton...
  • Show and Tell Competition
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 30-Sep-2019
    Description: Winner of Show and Tell Competition.
  • Clay Moulding Competition
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 30-Sep-2019
    Description: Winners of Clay Moulding Competition of...
  • Cookies Decoration Competition
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 30-Sep-2019
    Description: Winners of Cookies Decoration...
  • Inter School Open Karate...
    Venue: SSK Senior Secondary School
    Event Date: 01-Sep-2019
    Description: Inter School Open Karate...
  • One Line Says It All!
    Venue: Children's World(Magazine)
    Event Date: 25-Aug-2019
    Description: "Sia Srivastava" student of...
  • Volleyball Tournament 2019-20
    Venue: St.Francis Convent School, Meerut(Kankar...
    Event Date: 21-Aug-2019
    Description: "Vollyball Tournament" was...
  • Throw Ball Competition(2019-20)
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 20-Aug-2019
    Description: Winning Team(Green House) of class...
  • Ad-Mad and Mimicry Competition 2019-20
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 08-Aug-2019
    Description: Winner of "Ad-Mad and Mimicry...
  • Fancy Dress Competition(2019-20)
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 07-Aug-2019
    Description: Winners of "Fancy Dress...
  • Table Decoration 2019-20
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 02-Aug-2019
    Description: Winner of "Table Decoration...
  • Vollyball Competition (2019-20)
    Venue: I.T.S Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad(U.P)
    Event Date: 04-May-2019
    Description: Vollyball Competetion was held on 3rd...
  • All India Karate Championship 2019
    Venue: I.T.S Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad(U.P)
    Event Date: 20-Apr-2019
    Description: "All India Karate Championship...
  • All India Karate Championship 2019
    Venue: I.T.S Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad(U.P)
    Event Date: 20-Apr-2019
    Description: "All India Karate Championship...
  • Inter-House Chest Pass competition of...
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 01-Dec-2018
    Description: Inter-House Chest competition of class...
  • Inter-House Basketball Match(2018-19) of...
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 23-Nov-2018
    Description: These are the (Sneha, Somya Bansal,...
  • Inter-House Handball....
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 19-Nov-2018
    Description: These are the (Aarushi Ghandhi, Naney Kh...
  • Deepika's Children L....
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 17-Nov-2018
    Description: A Scholarship programme was conducted fo...
  • Deepika's Children L....
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 17-Nov-2018
    Description: A Scholarship programme was conducted fo...
  • Inter-House Football....
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 16-Nov-2018
    Description: These are the (Anshika Sharma, Shreya Ch...
  • Inter-House Basketba....
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 5-Nov-2018
    Description: These are the (Jahnavi vaid, Vaidehi Mud...
  • Cooking Without Fire....
    Venue: Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 2-Nov-2018
    Description: There was a competition regarding cookin...
  • Inter-state Karate C....
    Venue: Leelavati Sr. Secondary School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 7-Oct-2018
    Description: Inter-state Karate Championship at Leela...
  • Basketball competiti....
    Venue: Ramagya Sports Academy
    Event Date: 8-Jul-2018
    Description: 2nd Prize in Basketball competition at R...
  • Khel-Mahotsav Ghazia....
    Venue: Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 22-Jun-2018
    Description: First RUNNER UP inKHEL-MAHOTSAV Ghaziaba...
  • karate Championship ....
    Venue: Kanak Farmhouse Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 30-Apr-2018
    Description: All India Karate Championship was organi...
  • ASISC Zonal Debate C....
    Venue: St. Joseph's Academy, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 15-Jul-2017
    Description: Kritika Gupta and Gauri Tyagi of Class X...
  • ASISC Zonal Declamat....
    Venue: Fatima Convent School, Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 15-Jul-2017
    Description: ShiviSharma of XI Class(Senior) won the ...
  • Singing Competition....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 2-Oct-2016
    Description: 2nd Prize in Singing Competition
  • Best House....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 2-Apr-2016
    Description: Yellow House won the Best House award fo...
  • Best Assembly....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 2-Apr-2016
    Description: VI-B won the Best Assembly award (Junior...
  • Best Assembly....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 2-Apr-2016
    Description: XI Science won the best Assembly award (...
  • Dump box collection....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 2-Apr-2016
    Description: VII A won the first prize in Dump box co...
  • Dump box collection....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 2-Apr-2016
    Description: VII C won the 2nd prize in Dump box coll...
  • Best Bulletin Board....
    Venue: Holy Child School Gzb.
    Event Date: 31-Mar-2016
    Description: Best Bulletin award was given to class V...
  • IAO....
    Venue: Global School Nehru Nagar Gzb.
    Event Date: 27-Jan-2016
    Description: IAO competition was held at Global Schoo...
  • IAO olympiad....
    Venue: Global School Nehru Nagar Gzb.
    Event Date: 7-Jan-2016
    Description: IAO Competition was held at Global Schoo...
  • Brainobrain 2015....
    Venue: Jaipuria School Gzb.
    Event Date: 10-Oct-2015
    Description: Holy Child School Participated in Braino...
  • Brainobrain 2015....
    Venue: Jaipuria Schhool Gzb
    Event Date: 10-Oct-2015
    Description: Holy Child School Participated in Braino...
  • 14th National UCMAS ....
    Venue: Jaipuria Schhool Gzb
    Event Date: 10-Oct-2015
    Description: Holy Child School Gzb. participated in 1...
  • Colour Book cover pa....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 8-Oct-2015
    Description: Colour Book cover page designing Competi...
  • Fancy Dress Competit....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 15-Sep-2015
    Description: The Certificate Winners are:-1st Prize:-...
  • Fancy Dress Competit....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 15-Sep-2015
    Description: The Certificate winners are:-1st Prize:-...
  • Fancy Dress Competit....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 15-Sep-2015
    Description: The Certificate winners are:-1st Prize:-...
  • Kalash Decoration Co....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 11-Sep-2015
    Description: The certificate Winners are:-1st Prize:-...
  • Kalash Decoration Co....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 11-Sep-2015
    Description: The Certificate winners are:-1st Prize:-...
  • 100 Meter Race Compe....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 11-Sep-2015
    Description: The Certficate winners are:-1st Prize:- ...
  • Debate Competition....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 27-Aug-2015
    Description: Arunima Shukla (XII-Sci) of Yellow House...
  • Debate Competition....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 27-Aug-2015
    Description: Rishika Goel (XII-Com) of Yellow House w...
  • 10th State level Aba....
    Venue: ABES Institue of Technology Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 23-Aug-2015
    Description: Aabha Sahu was adjudged Runner upin10th ...
  • 4th District O-Sport....
    Venue: G.R Farm House free hold Sec-23 Sanjay nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 23-Aug-2015
    Description: Hrishika Gaur won Silver Medal in 26 to ...
  • Poem Recitation Comp....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 20-Aug-2015
    Description: The Certificate winners are:1st Prize-Sw...
  • Thal Decoration Comp....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 7-Aug-2015
    Description: The Certificate winners:Aditi Bhandari-(...
  • Photo frame making c....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 29-Jul-2015
    Description: The Certificate winners:1st Prize-Chhavi...
  • Rangoli making compe....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 23-Jul-2015
    Description: Red House won 1st prize in CompetitionPa...
  • Martial Arts Competi....
    Venue: Martial Arts games committee Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 20-Jul-2015
    Description: Yashashvi Choudhary of Class VIII-C has ...
  • Inter House Quiz Com....
    Venue: Holy Child School Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad
    Event Date: 13-Jul-2015
    Description: Yellow House won the competitionParticip...